2018 Adelaide Attendees

Home | Program | Attendees | Registration | Sponsors | Presenters

Adelaide
First Last Company
Joe Alvino AMSAT Oak
Jason Amos Lallemand Australia
Tamas Angyalics Kingston Estate Wines
Amelia Anspach Angove Family Winemakers
Alice Baker Norfolk Rise Vineyard
Eveline Bartowsky Lallemand
Sue Bell Bellwether Wines
Gemma Beltran University of Tarragona
David Block University of California Davis
Eddie Bonato​ Accolade Wines
Anthony Borneman Australian Wine Research Institute
Nic Bowen Tintara Wines
Belinda Bramley Wine Australia
Kris Cooper Kingston Estate Wines
Toni Cordente AWRI
Geoff Cowey Australian Wine Research Institute
Martin Day Australian Wine Research Institute
Sean Draper Kingston Estate Wines
Damian Espinase Nandorfy AWRI
Jane Faulkner Wine Matters
Leigh Francis AWRI
Gail Gnoinski Tasmanian Institute of Agriculture (UTAS)
Paul Grbin University of Adelaide
Paul Gordon Leconfield Wines
Peter Goddon AWRI
Duncan Hamm Chr Hansen
John Harding Accolade Wines
Sharon Harvey Wine Australia
Keith Hayes Wine Australia
Paul Henschke Greenhill Wines
Leah Heinrich University of Adelaide
Tony Ingle Angove Family Winemakers
David Jeffery University Of Adelaide
Vlad Jiranek University Of Adelaide
Dan Johnson Australian Wine Research Institute
Wenyu Kang The University of Adelaide
Paul Kernich Angove Family Winemakers
Simon Kinley Lallemand
Terry Lee AJGWR Editor
Philip Liu Ubertas wines Pty Ltd
Duncan Lloyd Coriole
Jacqui McRae Australian Wine Research Institute
Jean Macintyre Pernod Ricard Winemakers
Ben Maurice-Jones Serafino Wines
Mark McGill Kauri
Pia Merrick Robert Oatley Vineayrds
Richard Muhlack University of Adelaide
Greg Nattrass Yalumba Wine Company
Chris Parsons Revenir Winemaking
Wes Pearson Australian Wine Research Institute
Spyro Polymiadis Kingston Estate Wines
Bryn Richards Chapel Hill Winery Pty Ltd
Renata Ristic Univeristy Of Adelaide
Tony Robinson Treasury Wine Estates
Irina Santiago-Brown Inkwell Wines
Simon Schmidt Australian Wine Research Institute
Neil Scrimgeour AWRI Commercial Services
Alana Seabrook Laffort
Angus Seabrook Barossa Valley Estate Pty Ltd
Tracy Siebert AWRI
Trina Smith Pernod Ricard Winemakers
Paul Smith Wine Australia
Alison Soden Treasury Wine Estates
Steven Soper Fox Creek Wines
Craig Stansborough Accolade Wines
Krista Sumby The University of Adelaide
Harriet Walker UTAS
Brian Walsh Wine Australia
Ryan Waples Barossa Valley Estate Pty Ltd
Liz Waters Wine Australia
Sam Wigan Yalumba
Eric Wilkes AWRI Commercial Services
Tanya Worontschak Lallemand
Rebecca Wilson Bremerton Vintners
Matthew Zadow Yalumba
Melbourne
Geoff Alexander Brown Brothers
Jeff Bashford Allinda Winery
Lindsay Brown Fowles Wine
Tom Canning Brown Brothers
Shawna Dominelli Libertine Wine & Spirits
Trent Eacott St Anne’s Winery
Olivia Forbes Tahbilk Group Pty Ltd
Brendan Freeman Tahbilk Group Pty Ltd
Madeline Marson Vinea Marson
Mario Marson Vinea Marson
James Oliver Yering Station
Jess Robertson Mount Langi Ghiran
David Wollan Memstar
Griffith
Kristy Bartrop Casella Management
Carmelo D’Aquino Warburn Estate
John Coughlan De Bortoli Wines
Roberto Delgado Debortoli Wines
Simon Ewart Amsat & SKEW Wine Co.
Andrew Higgins McWilliams Wines
Jeremy Nascimben Calabria Family Wines
Stanthorpe
Arantzazu Celador QLD College of Wine Tourism
Mike Hayes Sirromet Wines
Ewen Macpherson Symphony Hill Wines Pty Ltd
Steve Messiter Girraween Estate
.
Margaret River
Brendan Carr Xanadu wines
Marie-Pierre Dussault Sunnyhurst Winery
Travis Lemm Voyager Estate
Jarrah Prior Devil’s Lair Winery
Virginia Willcock Vasse Felix
.
Launceston
Pat Colombo Winemaking Tasmania
Anthony De Amicis Brown Brothers Family Wine Group
Glenn James Winemaking Tasmania
Gilli Lipscombe Sailor Seeks Horse
Hugh McCullough University of Tasmania
Keira O’Brien Winemaking Tasmania