2018 Awards guest list

Bookings | Guest list | 2018 Winemaker Finalists | 2018 Viticulture Finalists | Past winners

Joanna Andrew Mellor Olsson
Sam Arnaout Hungerford Hill
Sheila Attersley SA Wine Co
Kristy Bartrop Casella Management
Tony Battaglene Winemakers Federation
Colin Bell AHA Viticulture
Hannah Bentley Wine Australia
Peter Bissell Balnaves of Coonawarra
Eveline Bartowski Lallemand
Paul Boss CSIRO Agriculture & Food
Christine Böttcher CSIRO Agriculture & Food
Rob Bramley CSIRO Agriculture & Food
Belinda Bramley Wine Australia
Chris Brodie Wingara Wine Group
Heath Burzacott
Frank Butera Bass River Winery
Sue Caloghiris Bibber International
Martin Caloghiris
Bernadette Carmody DEDJTR
Dimitra Capone University of Adelaide
Catherine Clarke Agriculture Victoria
Sandy Clark Winemakers Federation
Andy Clarke Yering Station
Melissa Cleghorn Lallemand
Cassandra Collins University of Adelaide
Roberta De Bei University of Adelaide
Bryan Currie Hungerford Hill
Dianne Currie Hungerford Hill
Peter Currie Hungerford Hill
Bob Dambergs AWRI
Lorraine Dambergs WineTQ
Di Davidson Master of Ceremonies
Christopher Davies CSIRO Agriculture and Food
Roberta De Bei University of Adelaide
Kerry DeGaris Limestone Coast Grape and Wine Council
Louise Dickins
Fran Doerflinger
Ian Dry CSIRO Agriculture and Food
Chris Dry
Clare Dry
Peter Dry University of Adelaide
Nick Dry Yalumba Nursury
Paula Edwards WISA
Richard Fennesy DPI WA
Dave Gordge Accolade Wines
Paul Grbin University of Adelaide
Jo Hargreaves Wine Australia
Sharon Harvey Wine Australia
Ali Hassan CSIRO Agriculture and Food
Keith Hayes Wine Australia
Jessica Hayes Mike Hayes Pty Ltd
Mike Hayes Mike Hayes Pty Ltd
Peter Hayes VitiVini
Paul Henschke Greenhill Wines
Penny Henschke Greenhill Wines
Markus Herderich AWRI
Craig Hibbard Hungerford Hill
Colin Hinze Bird in Hand
Matt Holdstock AWRI
Anna Hooper Australian Vignerons
Brooke Howell Yalumba
Patrick Iland Patrick Iland Wine Promotions
Judith Iland Patrick Iland Wine Promotions
Dan Johnson AWRI
Curtis Kalua CSIRO
Fiona Kerslake UTAS
Brock Kerslake
Simon Kinley Lallemand
Terry Lee AJGWR
Mark Krstic AWRI
Sonya Logan Winetitles
Mardi Longbottom AWRI
Jonathon Lord Winemaking Tasmania
Sue Maffei CSIRO Agriculture and Food
Esther May
Matthew Moate WISA
Bill Moularadellis Kingston Estate Wines
Emily Nicholson CSIRO Agriculture and Food
Andrea Newlwy Mike Hayes Pty Ltd
Vince O’Brien Ancoeur Global
Vinay Pagay University of Adelaide
Tony Proffitt AHA Viticulture
Alister Purbrick Tahbilk Pty Ltd
Melanie Reddaway SA Wine Co
Liz Riley Vitbit
Kelly Robinson Lyell McEwin Hospital
Ben Rose Performance Viticulture
Lynda Schenk Purple Giraffe
Edward Swift Printhie Wines
Tony Robinson Treasury Wine Estates
Lisa Salisbury Wine Australia
Paul Smith Wine Australia
Alison Soden TWE
Steve Tyreman University of Adelaide
Brian Walsh Wine Australia
Tom Ward Swinging Bridge
Liz Waters Wine Australia
Andrew Weeks Rivawine Collaboration Pty Ltd
Simon West Fullglass Management
Eric Wilkes AWRI | Interwinery Analysis Group
David Wollan Memstar